Staff Directory

 

Bendle High School 810-591-5103 Fax 810-591-2510
Todd Barden
Science Teacher [email protected]
Madeline Belland Chemistry Teacher [email protected]
Marsha Bowser Spanish/History Teacher
[email protected]
Kristina Breidenstein
Counselor
[email protected]
Erin Brown
English Teacher
[email protected]
Brandon Chapman
Principal
[email protected]
Brooklyn Dobis
Family Cons. Sci. Teacher [email protected]
Nicholas Doyon Science Teacher [email protected]
Tammy Gwinn EDP/Career Coordinator [email protected]
Tatum Harmon
Speech Therapy [email protected]
Lonnie Lane Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Daniel Macko Math Teacher [email protected]
Daniel McIntosh II Math Teacher [email protected]
Niles McNiel
Business/Civics Teacher
[email protected]
Kevin Meinka Band Teacher [email protected]
LaTonya Mosley Social Worker [email protected]
Erich Mullin Biology/Health Teacher [email protected]
Tracey Pardiac Math Teacher [email protected]
Tammy Parker English/Health Teacher [email protected]
Nancy Parks Secretary to the Principal [email protected]
Vanessa Parr Secretary-Athletics/Attd. [email protected]
Amber Parsons Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Suzanne Root Comm./Drama Teacher [email protected]
Matt Sayers Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Aimee Schultz Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Elizabeth Seavey English Teacher [email protected]
Liane Steller                                         Asst. Principal/A.D. [email protected]
     
Bendle Middle School 810-591-3385 Fax 810-591-2540
Emily Callis 8th Language Arts Teacher [email protected]
Julie Chick 7th Science Teacher [email protected]
Steve Craighead 6th Science Teacher [email protected]
Christy Diamond 7th Language Arts Teacher [email protected]
Edward Dolehanty English/Language Arts Teacher [email protected]
Ann Hamlin 6th Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
Tatum Harmon
Speech Therapist [email protected]
Kimberly Kozara 6th Language Arts Teacher [email protected]
Andrew Kunze 7th Math Teacher [email protected]
Tomi Long Special Ed Teacher [email protected]
Kevin Meinka Band Teacher [email protected]
Austin Migoski 8th History Teacher [email protected]
Courtney Morey 7th Social Studies Teacher [email protected]
LaTonya Mosley Social Worker [email protected]
Daniel Periard PE/Health Teacher [email protected]
Erin Pintek 8th Math Teacher [email protected]
Jermaine Smith Dean of Students [email protected]
Raysha Taylor Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Vanessa Wernette Counselor [email protected]
Sandy West Secretary [email protected]
Heather Wilbur 6th Math Teacher [email protected]
Kathryn Wood 8th Science Teacher k[email protected]
     
South Bendle Elementary 810-591-0620 Fax 810-591-2520
Melissa Aseltine 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Gaylynne Chaney Music Teacher [email protected]
Trisha Cherveny Principal
[email protected]
Janette Cole Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Maegan Dawson Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Patty Degner Speech Therapist [email protected]
Alaina Doherty 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Victoria Haerens Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Terri Hartwell 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Courtney Klagstad Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Danita Tatum Science Teacher [email protected] 
Andrea Ringler Kindergarten Teacher a[email protected]
Melissa Rumbold ECSE Teacher/Special Ed. [email protected]
Kasey Russell 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Jill Scott 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Marilyn Shaski Secretary [email protected]
Perri Taubitz  Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Michelle Vincent Social Worker [email protected]
Caitlynn Wagner 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Hope Webster Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
Emmalie Wittock 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]

   
West Bendle Elementary 810-591-0880
 Fax 810-591-5799
Jan Andersen 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Gaylynne Chaney Music Teacher [email protected]ols.org
Cheryl Deehr Special Education Teacher [email protected]
Stacey Dunk 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Samantha Gear 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Lynsey Gennaro 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Lesley Gunther 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Genella Hager Secretary [email protected]
Tatum Harmon Speech Therapist [email protected]
Ashleigh Hasselbach Social Worker [email protected]
Jessica Huffman 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Amy Keefe 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Dana Kozma 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Alison Murray 5th Grade Teacher
[email protected]
Brock Place Principal
[email protected]
Andrea Pruett 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Daniel Stinson Physical Education Teacher [email protected]
Jamie Trussell Literacy Coach [email protected]
Wendy Walters 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]

 



Nathan Kohn


Andrew Kunze
Principal
Reading Interventionist

Brock Place
English Teacher
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.